Live in MA, Can I sell Ammo in surrounding free states?
[…] And without a court ruling which speaks to the issue. But since you prefer to think that some of the people around here are jerks, perhaps you should take some time and actually read the law.

Read this https://malegislature.gov/Laws/GeneralLaws/PartI/TitleXX/Chapter140/Section129c It has more information, which if you are able to grasp it, makes clear that what I've said so far is correct.

"Section 129C. No person, other than a licensed dealer or one who has been issued a license to carry a pistol or revolver or an exempt person as hereinafter described, shall own or possess any firearm, rifle, shotgun or ammunition unless he has been issued a firearm identification card by the licensing authority pursuant to the provisions of section one hundred and twenty-nine B. No person shall sell, give away, loan or otherwise transfer a rifle or shotgun or ammunition other than (a) by operation of law, or (b) to an exempt person as hereinafter described, or (c) to a licensed dealer, or (d) to a person who displays his firearm identification card, or license to carry a pistol or revolver."

It's a very clear that a person who is licensed via FID or LTC is indeed allowed to sell ammunition to another person who is also licensed with FID or LTC.

So please @namedpipes, stop spreading FUD (Fear, Uncertainty and doubt)